NORCAL PLAYOFF SCHEDULES AND SCORES

Use drop-down button to select a division, then press GO to display results

   

CURRENT AND UPCOMING GAMES: ALL DIVISIONS

Date Day Time Rink Division Type Game# Away Home Score Boxscore
All playoff games have been completed.
 

COMPLETED GAMES

Date Day Time Rink Division Type Game# Away Home Score Boxscore
03/17/19 Sun 5:30PM San Jose East 16U A Championship 19309 Tri Valley Blue Devils 16A-2 Tri Valley Blue Devils 16A-1 3-4 Boxscore
03/17/19 Sun 5:15PM San Jose North 18U A Championship 19312 Vacaville Jets 18A Capital Thunder 18A 3-1 Boxscore
03/17/19 Sun 4:00PM San Jose Center 12U A Championship 19314 San Jose Jr Sharks 12A-2 Tri Valley Blue Devils 12A 0-2 Boxscore
03/17/19 Sun 3:15PM San Jose South 12U BB Championship 19316 Santa Rosa Flyers 12BB Fresno Jr Monsters 12BB 2-3 Boxscore
03/17/19 Sun 3:15PM San Jose East 12U B Championship 19308 Redwood City Black Stars 12B San Francisco Sabercats 12B 4-1 Boxscore
03/17/19 Sun 3:00PM San Jose North 10U B Championship 19311 Oakland Bears 10B San Jose Jr Sharks Girls 10B 3-1 Boxscore
03/17/19 Sun 1:45PM San Jose Center 10U BB Championship 19313 Capital Thunder 10BB Stockton Colts 10BB 2-0 Boxscore
03/17/19 Sun 1:00PM San Jose South 14U B Championship 19315 Lake Tahoe Grizzlies 14B Redwood City Black Stars 14B-1 3-1 Boxscore
03/17/19 Sun 1:00PM San Jose East 10U A Championship 19307 Oakland Bears 10A San Francisco Sabercats 10A 4-0 Boxscore
03/17/19 Sun 12:45PM San Jose North 14U A Championship 19310 Vacaville Jets 14A Santa Clara Blackhawks 14A 4-5 Boxscore
03/17/19 Sun 11:00AM San Jose East 18U A Semi Final 19306 Santa Rosa Flyers 18A Vacaville Jets 18A 1-4 Boxscore
03/17/19 Sun 10:45AM San Jose North 16U A Semi Final 19303 San Jose Jr Sharks 16A Tri Valley Blue Devils 16A-2 2-4 Boxscore
03/17/19 Sun 9:30AM San Jose Center 12U A Semi Final 19300 Stockton Colts 12A San Jose Jr Sharks 12A-2 1-2 Boxscore
03/17/19 Sun 9:00AM San Jose East 10U B Semi Final 19305 Oakland Bears 10B Redwood City Black Stars 10B 2-1 Boxscore
03/17/19 Sun 8:45AM San Jose North 12U BB Semi Final 19302 Santa Clara Blackhawks 12BB Santa Rosa Flyers 12BB 2-3 Boxscore
03/17/19 Sun 8:45AM San Jose South 12U B Semi Final 19298 Redwood City Black Stars 12B Santa Clara Blackhawks 12B 5-4 Boxscore
03/17/19 Sun 7:15AM San Jose Center 10U A Semi Final 19299 Tri Valley Blue Devils 10A Oakland Bears 10A 5-8 Boxscore
03/17/19 Sun 7:00AM San Jose East 10U BB Semi Final 19304 Fresno Jr Monsters 10BB Capital Thunder 10BB 0-4 Boxscore
03/17/19 Sun 6:45AM San Jose North 14U A Semi Final 19301 Stockton Colts 14A Vacaville Jets 14A 2-3 Boxscore
03/17/19 Sun 6:45AM San Jose South 14U B Semi Final 19297 Lake Tahoe Grizzlies 14B San Jose Jr Sharks 14B 5-3 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 9:45PM San Jose East 18U A Round Robin 19338 Santa Rosa Flyers 18A Tri Valley Blue Devils 18A 4-3 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 9:45PM San Jose Center 18U A Round Robin 19328 Vacaville Jets 18A Capital Thunder 18A 0-3 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 8:30PM San Jose North 16U A Round Robin 19347 San Jose Jr Sharks 16A San Francisco Sabercats 16A 5-0 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 8:00PM San Jose East 16U A Round Robin 19337 Tri Valley Blue Devils 16A-1 Tri Valley Blue Devils 16A-2 4-1 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 8:00PM San Jose Center 12U A Round Robin 19327 Tri Valley Blue Devils 12A San Jose Jr Sharks 12A-2 5-3 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 6:45PM San Jose South 12U A Round Robin 19354 Oakland Bears 12A Stockton Colts 12A 0-3 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 6:45PM San Jose North 12U B Round Robin 19346 Redwood City Black Stars 12B San Francisco Sabercats 12B 1-3 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 6:15PM San Jose East 12U BB Round Robin 19336 Tri Valley Blue Devils 12BB Santa Clara Blackhawks 12BB 1-3 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 6:15PM San Jose Center 12U BB Round Robin 19326 Fresno Jr Monsters 12BB Santa Rosa Flyers 12BB 6-1 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 5:00PM San Jose South 10U BB Round Robin 19353 Stockton Colts 10BB Capital Thunder 10BB 3-3 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 5:00PM San Jose North 12U B Round Robin 19345 Cupertino Cougars 12B Santa Clara Blackhawks 12B 3-10 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 4:30PM San Jose East 10U A Round Robin 19335 Oakland Bears 10A Santa Clara Blackhawks 10A 3-1 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 4:30PM San Jose Center 10U A Round Robin 19325 Tri Valley Blue Devils 10A San Francisco Sabercats 10A 1-7 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 3:15PM San Jose South 10U BB Round Robin 19352 Fresno Jr Monsters 10BB Redwood City Black Stars 10BB 3-2 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 3:15PM San Jose North 10U B Round Robin 19344 Redwood City Black Stars 10B Oakland Bears 10B 1-4 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 2:45PM San Jose East 14U B Round Robin 19334 San Jose Jr Sharks 14B Cupertino Cougars 14B 2-0 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 2:45PM San Jose Center 10U B Round Robin 19324 San Jose Jr Sharks 10B San Jose Jr Sharks Girls 10B 0-2 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 1:30PM San Jose South 18U A Round Robin 19351 Santa Rosa Flyers 18A Vacaville Jets 18A 0-2 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 1:30PM San Jose North 14U B Round Robin 19343 Redwood City Black Stars 14B-1 Lake Tahoe Grizzlies 14B 6-3 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 1:00PM San Jose East 14U A Round Robin 19333 San Jose Jr Sharks 14A Vacaville Jets 14A 2-4 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 1:00PM San Jose Center 14U A Round Robin 19323 Stockton Colts 14A Santa Clara Blackhawks 14A 0-5 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 11:45AM San Jose South 18U A Round Robin 19350 Tri Valley Blue Devils 18A Capital Thunder 18A 0-4 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 11:45AM San Jose North 16U A Round Robin 19342 San Francisco Sabercats 16A Tri Valley Blue Devils 16A-2 3-8 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 11:15AM San Jose East 16U A Round Robin 19332 San Jose Jr Sharks 16A Tri Valley Blue Devils 16A-1 5-11 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 11:15AM San Jose Center 12U A Round Robin 19322 Stockton Colts 12A San Jose Jr Sharks 12A-2 0-4 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 10:00AM San Jose North 12U BB Round Robin 19341 Santa Clara Blackhawks 12BB Santa Rosa Flyers 12BB 1-4 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 9:30AM San Jose East 12U BB Round Robin 19331 Tri Valley Blue Devils 12BB Fresno Jr Monsters 12BB 5-3 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 9:30AM San Jose Center 12U A Round Robin 19321 Oakland Bears 12A Tri Valley Blue Devils 12A 3-7 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 8:15AM San Jose North 12U B Round Robin 19340 Redwood City Black Stars 12B Cupertino Cougars 12B 2-0 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 8:00AM San Jose South 10U A Round Robin 19349 San Francisco Sabercats 10A Santa Clara Blackhawks 10A 1-6 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 7:45AM San Jose East 12U B Round Robin 19330 San Francisco Sabercats 12B Santa Clara Blackhawks 12B 3-2 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 7:45AM San Jose Center 10U A Round Robin 19320 Tri Valley Blue Devils 10A Oakland Bears 10A 4-6 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 6:30AM San Jose North 10U B Round Robin 19339 Oakland Bears 10B San Jose Jr Sharks Girls 10B 1-2 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 6:15AM San Jose South 10U BB Round Robin 19348 Stockton Colts 10BB Fresno Jr Monsters 10BB 4-1 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 6:00AM San Jose East 10U B Round Robin 19329 Redwood City Black Stars 10B San Jose Jr Sharks 10B 6-2 Boxscore
03/16/19 Sat 6:00AM San Jose Center 10U BB Round Robin 19319 Capital Thunder 10BB Redwood City Black Stars 10BB 1-2 Boxscore
03/15/19 Fri 9:45PM San Jose Center 18U A Round Robin 19260 Tri Valley Blue Devils 18A Vacaville Jets 18A 0-5 Boxscore
03/15/19 Fri 9:30PM San Jose South 18U A Round Robin 19242 Santa Rosa Flyers 18A Capital Thunder 18A 3-6 Boxscore
03/15/19 Fri 8:45PM San Jose East 16U A Round Robin 19254 San Jose Jr Sharks 16A Tri Valley Blue Devils 16A-2 2-3 Boxscore
03/15/19 Fri 8:45PM San Jose North 16U A Round Robin 19248 San Francisco Sabercats 16A Tri Valley Blue Devils 16A-1 3-10 Boxscore
03/15/19 Fri 8:00PM San Jose Center 14U B Round Robin 19259 San Jose Jr Sharks 14B Redwood City Black Stars 14B-1 0-2 Boxscore
03/15/19 Fri 7:45PM San Jose South 14U B Round Robin 19241 Cupertino Cougars 14B Lake Tahoe Grizzlies 14B 2-3 Boxscore
03/15/19 Fri 7:00PM San Jose East 14U A Round Robin 19253 Vacaville Jets 14A Santa Clara Blackhawks 14A 2-11 Boxscore
03/15/19 Fri 7:00PM San Jose North 14U A Round Robin 19247 San Jose Jr Sharks 14A Stockton Colts 14A 4-5 Boxscore
03/15/19 Fri 6:15PM San Jose Center 12U BB Round Robin 19258 Tri Valley Blue Devils 12BB Santa Rosa Flyers 12BB 0-3 Boxscore
03/15/19 Fri 6:00PM San Jose South 12U BB Round Robin 19240 Santa Clara Blackhawks 12BB Fresno Jr Monsters 12BB 4-8 Boxscore
03/15/19 Fri 5:15PM San Jose East 12U A Round Robin 19252 Stockton Colts 12A Tri Valley Blue Devils 12A 1-2 Boxscore
03/15/19 Fri 5:15PM San Jose North 12U A Round Robin 19246 Oakland Bears 12A San Jose Jr Sharks 12A-2 3-5 Boxscore
03/15/19 Fri 4:15PM San Jose South 12U B Round Robin 19239 Redwood City Black Stars 12B Santa Clara Blackhawks 12B 3-4 Boxscore
03/15/19 Fri 3:30PM San Jose East 10U A Round Robin 19251 San Francisco Sabercats 10A Oakland Bears 10A 4-3 Boxscore
03/15/19 Fri 3:30PM San Jose North 10U A Round Robin 19245 Tri Valley Blue Devils 10A Santa Clara Blackhawks 10A 6-4 Boxscore
03/15/19 Fri 3:15PM San Jose Center 12U B Round Robin 19257 San Francisco Sabercats 12B Cupertino Cougars 12B 2-7 Boxscore
03/15/19 Fri 2:30PM San Jose South 10U BB Round Robin 19238 Capital Thunder 10BB Fresno Jr Monsters 10BB 3-2 Boxscore
03/15/19 Fri 1:45PM San Jose East 10U B Round Robin 19250 Redwood City Black Stars 10B San Jose Jr Sharks Girls 10B 1-5 Boxscore
03/15/19 Fri 1:45PM San Jose North 10U B Round Robin 19244 Oakland Bears 10B San Jose Jr Sharks 10B 2-5 Boxscore
03/15/19 Fri 1:30PM San Jose Center 10U BB Round Robin 19256 Stockton Colts 10BB Redwood City Black Stars 10BB 4-2 Boxscore
03/15/19 Fri 12:45PM San Jose South 14U B Round Robin 19237 San Jose Jr Sharks 14B Lake Tahoe Grizzlies 14B 3-1 Boxscore
03/15/19 Fri 12:00PM San Jose East 14U B Round Robin 19249 Cupertino Cougars 14B Redwood City Black Stars 14B-1 0-1 Boxscore
03/15/19 Fri 12:00PM San Jose North 14U A Round Robin 19243 Vacaville Jets 14A Stockton Colts 14A 3-0 Boxscore
03/15/19 Fri 11:45AM San Jose Center 14U A Round Robin 19255 San Jose Jr Sharks 14A Santa Clara Blackhawks 14A 6-3 Boxscore
 

 

Copyright (c) Northern California Hockey Association - Site Designed and Managed by Black Dog Enterprises
Feedback? Click Here to Submit a Form